Peat Boat Entertainment

The Secret Approach

48 Hour Film Projects

I've participated in 26 editions of the 48 Hour Film Project. Here are a few of them.


 

48 Hour Film Project Nijmegen 2016
My function: Director & Team Leader
Winner: Best Production Design & Best Promotion



 

48 Hour Film Project Eindhoven 2015
My function: Director & Team Leader
Winner: Best Use of Media
Nominee: Best Actor (Richard de Maaré), Best Actress (Charlotte Quanjel) & Best Sound Design.



48 Hour Film Project Antwerpen 2015
My function: Colorist
Winner: Best Film by Audience



48 Hour Film Project Cinekid 2015
My function: Video Editor & Colorist
Nominee: Best Cinematography, Best Use of Character & Best Music



48 Hour Film Project Utrecht 2015

My function: Colorist
Winner: Best Use of Genre & Best Poster
Nominee: Best Script & Best Director



48 Hour Film Project Utrecht 2014
My function: Team Leader, Producer, Camera Assist, Video Editor & Colorist
Winner: Best Actress (Marjolein van Panhuys)
Nominee: Best Film by Audience & Best Use of Genre

Selected by Short Film Corner, Festival de Cannes 2015



48 Hour Film Project Rotterdam 2014
My function: Team Leader, Producer, Camera Assist, Video Editor & Colorist



48 Hour Film Project Amsterdam 2014
My function: Producer, Video Editor & Colorist



48 Hour Film Project Utrecht 2013
My function: Executive Producer, Team Leader & Video Editor
Winner: Best Film by Jury, Best Film by Audience & Best Actor (Sytse Faber)
Nominee: Best Writing, Best Use of Character, Best Use of Prop & Best Poster.

Filmapalooza 2014 New Orleans
Winner: Best Sound Design, Best Music & Best Use of Line
Nominee: Best Actor (Sytse Faber)

Selected by Short Film Corner, Festival de Cannes 2014



48 Hour Film Project Amsterdam 2013
My function: Team Leader, Director, Post Producer & Sound Design
Nominee: Best Film by Audience



48 Hour Film Project Cinekid 2011
My function: Video Editor
Winner: Best Actress (Bente Torstensson) & Best Music (Rudy Mackay)
Nominee: Best Film by Jury, Best Film by Audience & Best Writing



48 Hour Film Project Utrecht 2011
My function: Video Editor
Winner: Best Use of Genre



48 Hour Film Project Breda 2011
My Function: Video Editor



48 Hour Film Project Utrecht 2010
My function: Video Editor
Winner: Best Sound Design
Nominee: Best Cinematography & Best Writing